Personal Data Privacy Policy

This privacy notice for personal data (“Personal Data Privacy Notice”) is issued to all customers of GRAB HAULIER SDN BHD (“GRAB HAULIER”, “us”, “we”, “our” or “ours”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealing with us, we will collect and process your personal data for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by GRAB HAULIER and selected third parties and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Personal Data Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to GRAB HAULIER, our vendors, our suppliers, our appointed agents and/or our service providers, within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, that provide related products and/or services in connection with our business, any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, any person as set out in our Personal Data Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to.

By communicating with us or using our services or by virtue of your engagement with us, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Notice and agree and consent to the use, processing and transfer of your Personal Data by us as described in this Notice.

We shall have the right to modify, update or amend the terms of this Notice at any time by placing the updated Notice on the Websites. By continuing to communicate with us, by continuing to use our services or by your continued engagement with us following the modifications, updates or amendments to this Notice, such actions shall signify your acceptance of such modifications, updates or amendments.

%d bloggers like this: